IOI '96 Deputies

FULLNAME COUNTRY EMAIL OFFICE OADDR OPHONE OFAX HADDR HPHONE HFAX SEX
BANUELOS Amalia Argentina ali@urano.mecon.ar Argentina Argentina female
YEGHIAZARYAN Vladimir Armenia armolco@vx1.yerphi.am Yerevan State University Armenia 375049 Yerevan Alex Manoogian 1 (+374-2)-550602 (+374-2)-350030 Armenia male
STORMER Wolfgang Austria wolfgang.stormer@kem.ac.at BG Perchtoldsdorf Austria A-2380 Perchtoldsdorf Roseggergasse 2-4 43 222 8694728 43 222 8694728 9 Austria A-1238 Wien Marktgemeindegasse 63/A6 male
MAMEDOV Fariz Azerbaijan ulfat@ulfat.baku.az Informatics Department of MFA of the Azerbaijan Republic Azerbaijan 370001 Baku Gendjler Meydani 3 99412 93 63 49 99412 98 84 80 male
RATOBYLSKAYA Emiliya Belarus Ministry of Education and Science Belarus 007 0172 226298 007 0172 208483 Belarus female
ANGUELOV Anguel Bulgaria aangelov@fmi.uni-sofia.bg Ministry of Education Science and Technologies Bulgaria 1000 Sofia 2A Dondukov Blvd 359 2 9810488 359 2 883215 Bulgaria male
CLAUSI Richard Canada clausir@wat.hookup.net Elmira District Secondary School Canada Elmira Canada N3B 1K2 Elmira EDSS, 4 University Ave, 519 669 5414 male
XUE Hongxi China xuehx@tiger.dcs.tsinghua.edu.cn Computer Department, Tsinghua University China 100081 Beijing 86 Xueyuan Nanlu 86 10 62595727 86 10 62562463 China 100862 Sarljbely 54 male
FUH Chiou-Shann Chinese Taipei fuh@csie.ntu.edu.tw National Taiwan University Taiwan, ROC Taipei 886-2-362-5336 ext 327 886-2-362-8167 Taiwan, ROC male
MALNAR Kresimir Croatia malnar@student.math. Croatian Informatics Clubs Association Croatia 10000 Zagreb Dalmatinska 12 385 1 434 623 385 1 434 623 Croatia male
LOUTSIOS Andreas Cyprus C/O CYPRUS COMPUTER SOCIETY Cyprus 1641 NICOSIA PO BOX 7038 00-357-2-510569 00-357-2-447349 Cyprus 1641 NICOSIA PO BOX 7038 00-357-2-447349 00-357-2-447349 male
TOPFER Pavel Czech Republic topfer@ksvi.mff.cuni.cz Faculty of Mathematics and Physics Depth. of Software and Comp. Science Czech Republic 118 00 Praha 1 Malostranske nam 25 +42-2-21914215 +42-2-21914281 Czech Republic 160 00 Praha 6 Eliasova 20 +42-2-3123781 male
NIELSEN E.G. Jorgen Denmark joergen_e_g_nielsen@fc.sdbs.dk Orfeus Denmark 8250 Egaa Skaering Skolevej (+45) 8622 9955 (+45) 8622 9956 Denmark male
JENTSON Indrek Estonia ij@aai.ee Estonia EE2444 Tőravere Tartumaa Observatooriumi 5-13 372 7 410432 372 7 410485 Estonia male
NUMMENMAA Jyrki Finland jyrki@CS.UTA.FI Univ. of Tampere, Dept. of Computer Science Finland 33720 Tampere Kemiankatu 15 B 12 (+358-31)-2157042 (+358-31)-2156070 Finland Tampere male
PETIT Richard France petit_r@epita.fr EPITA - PROLOGIN France F-75013 PARIS 106 112 Boulevard de l'Hopital (33-1) 44 08 01 74 (33-1) 44 08 01 99 France F-75020 Paris 83 rue des grands champs (33-1) 43 72 19 05 none male
SHIOSHVILI Besarion Georgia mziuri@mziuri.edu.ge Ministry of Educational Scientific Industrial Teaching Union SITU Informatics Georgia 380002 Tbilisi S2 uznadze Str. 995 8832 955298 99532 770073 Georgia male
SCHEU Günter Germany Germany D 76327 Pfinztal Siemensstr 68 49 721 463704 Germany male
DE GROOT Harmke Great Britain H.W.H.d.Groot@stud.tue.nl Netherland 5642AE Eindhoven, NL A. Morostraat 15 ++.31.40.281.31.56 Netherlands female
GEORGOULI Ekaterini Greece Greek Computer Society Greece 10680 Athens 16 Mavromihali str 01 36 45274 01 36 45154 Greece female
SIN Tak Wah Hong Kong edcec@hkstar.com Comp. Edu. Section, Edu. Dept., Hong Kong Hong Kong Wanchai Room 1311, EDHQs, Wu Chung House, Queen's Rd East (+852-2892)-6481 (+852-2573)-2805 Hong Kong male
GULYÁS László Hungary gulya@ludens.elte.hu ELTE Dept. of General Computer Science Hungary 1502 Budapest Pf 17 63 314-473 Hungary Szentes Apponyi ter G. ep. IX. 44. (63)-314-473, (34)-339-431 male
INDRIKA Mia Indonesia mia@cs.ui.ac.id Faculty of Computer Sciences, U. of Indonesia Indonesia 10430 Jakarta Jl. Salemba Raya 4 +62 21 786-3419 +62 21 786-3415 Indonesia female
LIM Maria Anna Indonesia annam@binus.ac.id STMIK Bina Nusantara Indonesia 11480 Jakarta Jl. KH Syahdan No 9, Kemanggisan - Palmerah +62 21 534-5830 +62 21 530-0244 Indonesia female
NEZAMEDDIN Amiri Mahdavi Iran nezam@math.sharif.ac.ir Mathematics Department Sharif University of Technology Iran Tehran PO BOX 11365 98 21 600 5117 98 21 601 2983 Iran male
COTTER Michael Ireland cotterm@dcu.ie Ed. Studies Dept. , Dublin City University, Ireland Glasnevin, Dublin 9 + 353 1 704 5223 + 353 1 704 5222 Ireland Co. Dublin 26 Eaton sq., Monkstown male
GOLDSHMIT Daniel Israel pepper@cs.huji.ac.il Hebrew University Israel Jerusalem Givaat Ram +972-2-6585371 +972-2-6585708 Israel 97703 Jerusalem 11 Ramat Hagolan st. +972-2-5322655 +972-2-5326238 male
TSUCHIDA Kensei Japan kensei@krc.toyo.ac.jp Department of Information and Computer Science, Toyo University Japan 350 Saitama 2100 Nakanodai, Kujirai, Kawagoe-shi 81 492 39 1434 81 492 33 9788 Japan male
KIM Kang-Hoe Korea Korea 82 2 588 4001 82 2 521 1352 Korea male
LEE Ho Sang Korea shlee@mm.ewha.ac.kr Korea 82 2 588 4001 82 2 521 1352 Korea male
WEE Kyoubum Korea kbwee@madang.ajou.ac.kr Korea 82 2 588 4001 82 2 521 1362 Korea male
AL-MUTAWA Zuhair Kuwait Ministry of Education Kuwait Kuwait 13015 KUWAIT P.O.BOX - 1472 - SAFAT, 965-2571579 965-2452254 KUWAIT 13015 KUWAIT PO Box 1472 - SAFAT, 965-2571579 965-2452254 male
OPMANIS Martins Latvia martins@cclu.lv Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science University of Latvia Latvia LV 1459 Riga Rainis Boulevard 29 371 7 211014 371 7 820153 Latvia male
BULOTAITE Jurate Lithuania jurate@mijpm2.vno.soros.lt Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Lithuania 2600 Vilnius Akademijos 4 370 2 729602 370 2 729 209 female
WEILER Daniel Luxembourg daniel.weiler@ci.educ.lu Athenee de Luxembourg Luxembourg L-1430 Luxembourg 24, Bd. Pierre Dupong +352 44 02 49 +352 45 71 97 Luxembourg L-4952 Bascharage rue Dicks Lentz, 12 +352 50 16 68 +352 50 47 83 male
CHAN Wan Hei Macau samchan@macau.ctm.net Department of Education & Youth Macau Macau Rua Formosa #31, 3-ANDAR (+853) 355513/118 (+853) 355578 Macau male
BOSNACKI Dragan Macedonia dragan@robig.pmf.ukim.edu.mk Institute Of Informatics Faculty of Math. and Natural Science Macedonia 91000 Skopje PO BOX 162 389 91 117055 389 91 232078 Macedonia 91 000 Skopje Nikola Parapunov 5/20 +389 91 242 205 male
MEJORADO CAVAZOS Javier Antonio Mexico amejorad@campus.cegs.itesm.mx Dept. Computacion Mexico Monterrey Dinamarca #451/Col. del Carmen +52(8) 319 0650 male
MOCANU Iurie Moldova Centrul Noilor Technologii Informationale a Ministerului In. Moldova MD 2012 Chisinau Studentilor 7/3 Moldova Chisinau male
DEKKERS Fieke Netherlands dekkers@fys.run.nl Netherlands Netherlands 6524 MZ Nijmegen Prof. Terlingenstraat 6 (+31-24)-3221052 female
DIKS Krzysztof Poland diks@minuw.edu.pl Institute of Informatics Warsaw University Poland 02-097 Warsawa Banacha 2 48 2 6583165 48 2 6583164 Poland 96-100 Skiermiemice ul Jagellonska 6/53 male
FAROLEIRO Paulo Portugal np03oa@mail.telepac.pt Portugal 1150 Lisboa Av. Almirate Reis no 127-10SEQ Portugal male
SERBAN Paul Marinel Romania marinel@litm.sorostm.ro High School Grigore Moisil Romania 1900 Timisoara Str Ghirlandei nr. 4 (+40-56)-193451 Romania Timisoara Hebe nr.38 +(40-56)-164344 male
SUKHANOV Anton Russian Federation root@anton.spb.hu St. Petersburg State University Russian Federation Petrodvoretz 2 Botanicheskaya Sq. (+7-812)-221 4687 (+7-812)-3101414 Russian Federation male
TAN Edward Singapore edt@piaget.moe.edu.sg Temasek Junior Collage Singapore 469278 Singapore 22 Bedok South Road (+65)-4429786 Singapore male
BALAZS Juraj Slovakia balazs@duro.upjs.sk Pavel Jozef Safarik University Faculty of Natural Sciences Department of Computer Science Slovakia 041 54 Kosice Jesenna 5 42 95 6221926 42 95 6222124 Slovakia male
GROBELNIK MARKO Slovenia FAKULTETA ZA RACUNALNISTVO IN INFORMATIKO Slovenia 1000 LJUBLJANA TRZASKA 25 Slovenia male
WAKER Peter South Africa waker@cssa.org.za Interware South Africa 7705 Cape Town P O Box 13029, Mowbray (+27-21)-47 8450 (+27-21)-47 8410 South Africa 7700 Cape Town Winlea, Upper Torquay Ave, Bishopscourt (+27-21)-762 1675 male
JAYARATNE Deeptha Krishantha Sri Lanka mashish@cintec.ac.lk CINTEC Sri Lanka Colombo 3 9, Clifford Av. (+94-1)-573326, 574737 (+94-1)-574799 Sri Lanka male
EDLING Anders Sweden Sweden Sweden 123 44 Farsta Kilsgatan 19 male
POOVARAWAN Yuen Thailand yuen@nontri.ku.ac.th Kasetsart University Thailand 10900 Bangkok Praholyothin Rd 622 579 5539 662 579 8559 Thailand male
FURLONGE Ian Trinidad and Tobago Learning Resource Centre Trinidad and Tobago Couva McBean Road (+809) 679-4119 Trinidad and Tobago Couva Edgar St. (+809) 636-3302 male
OGUZTUZUN Halit Turkey oguztuzn@ceng.metu.edu.tr Dept. of Computer Engineering Middle East Technical University Turkey 06531 Ankara 90 312 210 5587 90 312 210 1259 Turkey male
BARCHOUK Konstantin Ukraine barbadym@issep.freenet.kiev.ua Institute for Curricula and Methodology of Education Ukraine 254070 Kyiv sahaidachny St 37 380 44 4160180 380 44 4178336 male
GALPERIN Greg United States of America grg@ai.mit.edu MIT USA 02139 Cambridge, MA 545 Techology Square USA male
NGHIA Duc Nguyen Vietnam Computer Science Hanoi University of Technology Vietnam Hanoi Dai Co Viet Str 1 Vietnam male
UROSEVIC Dragan Yugoslavia draganu@mi.sanu.ac.yu Mathematical Institute Yugoslavia 11000 Belgrade Knez Mihailova 35 (+381-11)-630-170 (+381-11)-186-105 Yugoslavia 11000 Belgrade Breza 10 (+381-11)-518-538 male