Medal Distribution

Return to IOI '99 Home

GOLD
Code Name Surname Score
CHNC01 Hong Chen 480
NEDC03 Mathijs Vogelzang 457
RUSC04 Roman Pastoukhov 457
KORC04 Jung G. Lim 435
VIEC04 Nguyen N. Huy 430
KORC02 Kee M. Song 428
SVKC01 Michal Forisek 418
SVKC02 Richard Kralovic 404
CHNC03 Zheng Shao 401
CZEC01 Zdenek Dvorak 376
POLC01 Andrzej Gasienica-Samek 370
THAC02 Petch Manoharn 370
VIEC03 Le Hong Viet 364
SWEC03 Patrik Sundberg 361
CANC01 David Arthur 360
ROMC04 Bogdan Dumitru 360
IRIC03 Ehsan Foroughi 359
LATC03 Janis Sermulins 355
GBRC02 Tomasz Czajka 350
RUSC01 Vladimir Martianov 340
RUSC03 Maxim Babenko 340
VIEC01 Nguyen T. Hieu 340
SILVER
Code Name Surname Score
MDAC01 Alexandr Andoni 336
RSAC03 Bruce Merry 333
CHNC02 Xin Qi 330
CHNC04 Jing Xu 328
FINC04 Tero Karras 327
IRIC01 Seyyed B. Esfahbod 323
USAC03 Daniel Wright 310
VIEC02 Nguyen H. Son 310
YUGC02 Milos Milovanovic 309
CANC02 David Pritchard 308
HKGC01 Chi-Yung Tse 307
ESTC01 Martin Pettai 300
GBRC03 Tom Garnett 299
POLC04 Marcin Meinardi 294
LTUC04 Jurgis Pasukonis 293
ARGC01 Martin D. Safe 290
SINC04 Kah K. Tay 290
CUBC03 Tomy Bolanos De La Coba 288
YUGC04 Zoran Dzunic 287
GERC04 Michael Kreil 283
GERC01 Dominik Schultes 282
FINC01 Thomas Eckerman 277
ISRC03 Roie Marianer 270
YUGC01 Nikola Mihajlovic 270
CROC04 Frane Saric 268
SUIC03 Peter Kaufmann 266
AUTC04 Wolfgang Thaller 260
RSAC04 Carl Hultquist 258
GERC02 Tobias Thierer 257
HKGC04 Tsz-Hang Ho 256
TURC02 Sukru Tikves 251
HUNC03 Balázs Rácz 250
SINC02 Chen H. K. Lim 247
BLRC02 Aliaksei Danchanka 240
POLC03 Michal Nowakiewicz 240
USAC04 Benjamin Mathews 240
SINC01 Hong P. Lim 238
IRIC04 Mahmoud Ghandi 236
TPEC04 Min-Zheng Shieh 236
KORC01 Jun-Wook Kong 235
ROMC03 Mihai Patrascu 234
BRONZE
Code Name Surname Score
ROMC01 Adrian Carcu 230
SWEC02 Gustav Lindström 230
THAC01 Khemarat Nimpoonyagampong 230
UKRC04 Oleksandr Iotko 230
BLRC04 Ivan Miatselski 226
AUSC01 Peter Hawkins 225
TPEC01 Chun-Chi Huang 224
USAC02 Percy Shuo Liang 220
SRIC01 Tushara C. Karunaratna 219
MEXC01 Alejandro Lopez 213
CROC01 Matija Kazalicki 210
POLC02 Krzysztof Onak 210
SVKC04 Jan Senko 210
BULC03 Svetlin Nakov 208
LTUC01 Remigijus Staniulis 207
NEDC01 Jan Kuipers 207
LATC04 Arturs Zogla 203
ARGC04 Javier Turek 200
CUBC01 Michel Gonzalez Blazquez 200
CZEC03 Pavel Nejedly 200
GBRC04 James Shotton 200
SUIC04 Stefan Kummer 200
CZEC02 Michal Illich 199
ESTC03 Meelis Olev 199
SWEC01 Mattias De Zalenski 199
TURC03 Fatih Gelgi 195
CANC04 Eugene Osovetsky 194
ISRC01 Ariel Gutman 193
RSAC01 Paul Cook 191
CUBC04 Oliver Fernandez Gil 190
CZEC04 Josef Zlomek 190
RUSC02 Mikhail Baoutine 190
AUSC03 Ka-Shu Wong 188
MACC01 Chan F. Wong 183
IRLC01 Ciaran O Conaire 182
KORC03 Kyung Y. Lim 181
CUBC02 Eric Fleites Perez 180
HUNC04 Szilveszter Sáfár 180
IRIC02 Mohammad H. Fardad 180
SUIC02 Nathan Gass 177
GREC04 Charilaos Ermopoulos 174
UKRC03 Andriy Lyakhov 171
DENC01 Anders Schack-Nielsen 170
LTUC03 Antanas Kompanas 170
TPEC03 Zong-Hong Lyu 170
RSAC02 Rainer Hoft 168
THAC04 Warat Yingsaeree 163
BULC02 Kristiyan Haralambiev 161
HUNC01 Zsolt Felf÷Ldi 160
NEDC04 Wouter Waalewijn 160
TPEC02 Wei-Shiau Suen 160
KAZC02 Arman Prashev 157
USAC01 David Cheng 157
LATC01 Dmitrijs Rutko 150
ROMC02 Radu A. Stefan 150
SLOC01 Andraz Tori 150
MKDC03 Vlatko Kolovski 148
FINC02 Teemu Murtola 146
GBRC01 Thomas Barnet-Lamb 140
MACC02 Chon F. Ng 140
CROC03 Mario Zivic 138
LATC02 Peteris Paikens 138
HKGC02 Kin-Fai Tam 137
BLRC01 Viachaslav Vdavichenka 135